Veinticinco de Mayo
Distrito Veinticinco de Mayo, Mendoza, Argentina
Current Weather
13°56°
Light Rain
Feels Like: 14°57°
Min: 10°50°
Max: 15°60°
The next few hours will be overcast, with today reaching 15°C and dropping to 9°C. The coming days will be drizzle
Hourly Forecast
Want a closer look at the weather?
Premium adds minute-by-minute rain timing, yesterday comparisons, and more detail across Airpult.
Air Quality
Air quality is satisfactory, and air pollution poses little or no risk.
Daylight Hours
06:43
Sunrise
19:53
Sunset
Moon
17:29
Moonrise
05:00
Moonset
Daily Forecast
Today
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Resources
UV Index
Humidity
Looking at the night sky?
See moon phases, eclipses, and seasons for this year.
View astronomyCurrent stargazing conditions?
See sky darkness, moon phase, and the best viewing window for Veinticinco de Mayo.
View stargazing scoreWeather in Veinticinco de Mayo today, October 23, 2026
Expect unsettled, showery conditions in Veinticinco de Mayo on October 23, 2026 as rain moves through. The day opens on a wet note and needs flexible outdoor plans.Expect unsettled, showery conditions in Veinticinco de Mayo on October 23, 2026 as rain moves through. The day opens on a wet note and needs flexible outdoor plans.
The day peaks near 15°C and cools toward 10°C. The air stays humid, with relative humidity between 75% and 91% and the peak around 23:00. Winds stay light, near 20 km/h by 21:00, so the day feels still more than breezy.The day peaks near 60°F and cools toward 50°F. The air stays humid, with relative humidity between 75% and 91% and the peak around 23:00. Winds stay light, near 12 mph by 21:00, so the day feels still more than breezy.
Afternoon showers stay in play, peaking near 100% around 22:00. Skies remain cluttered, with cover about 91% by 23:00. Horizontal visibility sits around 14.6 km, briefly nearer 8.5 km. Expect sunrise at 06:43, sunset at 19:53, and 13 hours 10 minutes of sunlight today overall.Afternoon showers stay in play, peaking near 100% around 22:00. Skies remain cluttered, with cover about 91% by 23:00. Horizontal visibility sits around 9.1 mi, briefly nearer 5.3 mi. Expect sunrise at 06:43, sunset at 19:53, and 13 hours 10 minutes of sunlight today overall.
In short, treat October 23, 2026 in Veinticinco de Mayo as a damp day: pack covers, watch the wetter hours, and expect a high near 15°C.In short, treat October 23, 2026 in Veinticinco de Mayo as a damp day: pack covers, watch the wetter hours, and expect a high near 60°F.
Frequently asked questions about weather in Veinticinco de Mayo
How warm does it get in Veinticinco de Mayo?
The warmest month in Veinticinco de Mayo is January, with average high temperatures of 31°C. The average temperature during this period is around 24°C.The warmest month in Veinticinco de Mayo is January, with average high temperatures of 87°F. The average temperature during this period is around 74°F.
How cold does it get in Veinticinco de Mayo?
The coldest month in Veinticinco de Mayo is July, with average low temperatures of 1°C. The average temperature during this period is around 6°C.The coldest month in Veinticinco de Mayo is July, with average low temperatures of 34°F. The average temperature during this period is around 43°F.
What is the wettest time of year in Veinticinco de Mayo?
The wettest month in Veinticinco de Mayo is January, with an average of 64 mm of precipitation.The wettest month in Veinticinco de Mayo is January, with an average of 2.5 in of precipitation.
What is the driest time of year in Veinticinco de Mayo?
The driest month in Veinticinco de Mayo is July, with an average of 12 mm of precipitation.The driest month in Veinticinco de Mayo is July, with an average of 0.5 in of precipitation.


