San Pedro de Jujuy Airport

Departamento de Santa Rosa, Catamarca Province, Argentina

Current Weather

14°

Overcast

Feels Like: 12°

Min: 10°

Max: 19°

The next few hours will be mostly cloudy, with tomorrow reaching 14°C and dropping to 6°C. The coming days will be clear throughout the day.

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

14° 14° 14° 13° 13° 13° 12° 12° 12° 12° 12° 13° 13° 14° 14° 14° 14° 13° 12° 12° 11° 11° 10° 10° 10° 11° 11° 12° 12° 12° 12° 11° 11° 10° 10°
13%
25%
38%
30%
22%
14%
16%
18%
20%
14%
8%
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
Today
Tomorrow
Friday

Daylight Hours

08:07

Sunrise

18:38

Sunset

10 hours 31 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

98% illuminated

20:16

Moonrise

09:22

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Wednesday

10°
19°

Today

14°

Friday

12°

Saturday

15°

Sunday

16°

Monday

10°
14°

Tuesday

17°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for San Pedro de Jujuy Airport.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

No protection needed
0 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

72% Humid
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in San Pedro de Jujuy Airport

How warm does it get in San Pedro de Jujuy Airport?

The warmest month in San Pedro de Jujuy Airport is January, with average high temperatures of 30°C. The average temperature during this period is around 25°C.

How cold does it get in San Pedro de Jujuy Airport?

The coldest month in San Pedro de Jujuy Airport is July, with average low temperatures of 7°C. The average temperature during this period is around 13°C.

What is the wettest time of year in San Pedro de Jujuy Airport?

The wettest month in San Pedro de Jujuy Airport is January, with an average of 190mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in San Pedro de Jujuy Airport?

The driest month in San Pedro de Jujuy Airport is September, with an average of 11mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for San Pedro de Jujuy Airport →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm