Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea

Puerto Carreño, Departamento del Vichada, Colombia

Current Weather

24°

Rain and Humid

Feels Like: 24°

Min: 24°

Max: 30°

The next few hours will be drizzle, with today reaching 30°C and dropping to 24°C. The coming days will be light rain throughout the day.

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

24° 24° 24° 24° 24° 25° 25° 27° 28° 30° 29° 29° 28° 28° 28° 28° 27° 26° 25° 25° 25° 24° 24° 24° 24° 24° 24° 24° 24° 24° 24° 26° 27° 29° 29° 29° 29° 28° 27° 27° 26° 25° 24° 24° 24° 24° 24° 24°
86%
83%
79%
76%
74%
72%
70%
71%
71%
72%
75%
77%
80%
85%
91%
96%
97%
99%
100%
93%
87%
80%
83%
85%
88%
90%
92%
94%
86%
78%
70%
66%
62%
58%
66%
74%
82%
87%
93%
98%
97%
95%
94%
91%
89%
86%
85%
85%
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday

Daylight Hours

05:23

Sunrise

17:44

Sunset

12 hours 21 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

94% illuminated

19:21

Moonrise

07:23

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

24°
30°

Friday

24°
29°

Saturday

24°
29°

Sunday

24°
27°

Monday

24°
30°

Tuesday

25°
28°

Wednesday

24°
26°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

No protection needed
0 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

98% Very Humid
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea

How warm does it get in Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea?

The warmest month in Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea is March, with average high temperatures of 36°C. The average temperature during this period is around 30°C.

How cold does it get in Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea?

The coldest month in Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea is July, with average low temperatures of 23°C. The average temperature during this period is around 26°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea?

The wettest month in Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea is June, with an average of 386mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea?

The driest month in Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea is February, with an average of 4mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Puerto Carreno / A. Guauquea →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm