El Tapihue Airport

Provincia de Valparaíso, Región de Valparaíso, Chile

Unlock Minute-by-Minute Forecast

See exactly when rain will start and stop with a minute-by-minute precipitation nowcast for the next hour.

Current Weather

13°

Mostly Cloudy

Feels Like: 14°

Min: 13°

Max: 22°

The next few hours will be mostly cloudy, with today reaching 22°C and dropping to 12°C. The coming days will be mostly cloudy

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Hourly Forecast

13° 13° 14° 14° 15° 17° 19° 21° 21° 22° 22° 21° 19° 18° 17° 16° 15° 15° 15° 14° 14° 14° 14° 13°
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
Today
Tomorrow

Daylight Hours

07:31

Sunrise

19:40

Sunset

12 hours 9 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waxing Gibbous

18:55

Moonrise

06:45

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

13°
22°

Saturday

12°
23°

Sunday

13°
22°

Monday

11°
20°

Tuesday

10°
18°

Wednesday

8°
21°

Thursday

14°
25°

Friday

10°
14°

Saturday

9°
14°

Sunday

7°
18°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for El Tapihue Airport.

UV Index

No protection needed
0 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

83% Humid
Low High

Current stargazing conditions?

See sky darkness, moon phase, and the best viewing window for El Tapihue Airport.

View stargazing score

Weather in El Tapihue Airport today, September 25, 2026

El Tapihue Airport stays under cloudy skies on September 25, 2026, with only brief brighter breaks. Plan for a day that feels grey more often than open. Cloud leads the morning, peaking close to 91% near 09:00. Sunshine has little room until later in the day.

The day peaks near 22°C and cools toward 13°C. Moisture in the air spans 52%-94%, with the highest values around 21:00. Expect gentle winds, highest near 18:00 at 1.6 km/h.

Expect persistent cloud later on, with amounts around 88% by 12:00. Sunshine remains the exception, not the rule. Visibility stays near 16.1 km. The sun rises at 07:31 and sets at 19:40, for a total of 12 hours 9 minutes of sunlight today.

Taken together, overcast skies in El Tapihue Airport on September 25, 2026 favour indoor or covered options, with temperatures near 22°C.

Frequently asked questions about weather in El Tapihue Airport

How warm does it get in El Tapihue Airport?

The warmest month in El Tapihue Airport is January, with average high temperatures of 26°C. The average temperature during this period is around 19°C.

How cold does it get in El Tapihue Airport?

The coldest month in El Tapihue Airport is July, with average low temperatures of 4°C. The average temperature during this period is around 9°C.

What is the wettest time of year in El Tapihue Airport?

The wettest month in El Tapihue Airport is June, with an average of 90mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in El Tapihue Airport?

The driest month in El Tapihue Airport is February, with an average of 2mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for El Tapihue Airport →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)