María Dolores Airport

Provincia de Biobío, Región del Biobío, Chile

Unlock Minute-by-Minute Forecast

See exactly when rain will start and stop with a minute-by-minute precipitation nowcast for the next hour.

Current Weather

14°

Overcast

Feels Like: 13°

Min: 11°

Max: 18°

The next few hours will be foggy, with today reaching 18°C and dropping to 9°C. The coming days will be drizzle

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Hourly Forecast

13° 14° 14° 15° 16° 18° 17° 17° 17° 15° 13° 12° 11° 11° 10° 10° 10° 9° 9° 9° 9° 10° 10° 11°
60%
60%
60%
60%
60%
60%
18%
18%
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
Today
Tomorrow

Daylight Hours

07:35

Sunrise

19:46

Sunset

12 hours 11 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waxing Gibbous

19:00

Moonrise

06:51

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

11°
18°

Saturday

9°
20°

Sunday

9°
17°

Monday

7°
18°

Tuesday

6°
17°

Wednesday

9°
14°

Thursday

11°
20°

Friday

8°
13°

Saturday

6°
11°

Sunday

6°
14°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for María Dolores Airport.

UV Index

No protection needed
1 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

89% Humid
Low High

Current stargazing conditions?

See sky darkness, moon phase, and the best viewing window for María Dolores Airport.

View stargazing score

Weather in María Dolores Airport today, September 25, 2026

María Dolores Airport looks damp on September 25, 2026, so plan for wet spells during the day. Early travel and outdoor time should assume rain can arrive quickly. Wetter spells lean into the morning, when rain odds reach about 60% near 10:00. Skies look heaviest around 10:00, with cover close to 93%.

The temperature range runs from about 11°C up to 18°C. Relative humidity sits between 67% and 93%, reaching its peak around 10:00. Expect gentle winds, highest near 18:00 at 4.6 km/h.

Expect the wet theme to continue later, as rain odds reach 60% near 12:00. Cloud amounts hold near 94% around 12:00. Visibility stays generally good near 14.3 km on average, though it can drop toward 2.4 km in thicker cloud or showers. Daylight runs from 07:35 to 19:46, lasting 12 hours 11 minutes of sunlight today.

Taken together, María Dolores Airport looks wet enough on September 25, 2026 that flexible outdoor plans work best, with temperatures peaking near 18°C.

Frequently asked questions about weather in María Dolores Airport

How warm does it get in María Dolores Airport?

The warmest month in María Dolores Airport is February, with average high temperatures of 28°C. The average temperature during this period is around 20°C.

How cold does it get in María Dolores Airport?

The coldest month in María Dolores Airport is July, with average low temperatures of 5°C. The average temperature during this period is around 8°C.

What is the wettest time of year in María Dolores Airport?

The wettest month in María Dolores Airport is June, with an average of 218mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in María Dolores Airport?

The driest month in María Dolores Airport is February, with an average of 9mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for María Dolores Airport →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)