Les Mathes

Charente-Maritime, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

Unlock Minute-by-Minute Forecast

See exactly when rain will start and stop with a minute-by-minute precipitation nowcast for the next hour.

Current Weather

21°

Overcast

Feels Like: 21°

Min: 16°

Max: 24°

The next few hours will be mostly cloudy, with tomorrow reaching 24°C and dropping to 20°C. The coming days will be drizzle

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Hourly Forecast

21° 20° 19° 19° 19° 19° 19° 19° 18° 18° 19° 19° 19° 19° 19° 20° 21° 22° 23° 23° 23° 24° 24° 24°
38%
96%
96%
64%
64%
68%
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
Today
Tomorrow

Daylight Hours

08:05

Sunrise

19:44

Sunset

11 hours 38 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

19:55

Moonrise

08:48

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

16°
24°

Monday

18°
24°

Tuesday

20°
26°

Wednesday

19°
23°

Thursday

15°
21°

Friday

13°
21°

Saturday

16°
21°

Sunday

15°
20°

Monday

15°
18°

Tuesday

15°
21°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Les Mathes.

UV Index

No protection needed
1 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

73% Humid
Low High

Current stargazing conditions?

See sky darkness, moon phase, and the best viewing window for Les Mathes.

View stargazing score

Weather in Les Mathes tomorrow, September 28, 2026

Rain features in Les Mathes on September 28, 2026, so keep waterproofs handy through the day. The damp theme is strongest where shower chances rise. Wetter spells lean into the morning, when rain odds reach about 96% near 03:00. Skies look heaviest around 00:00, with cover close to 100%.

The day peaks near 24°C and cools toward 18°C. Moisture in the air spans 64%-92%, with the highest values around 04:00. Expect gentle winds, highest near 05:00 at 4.7 km/h.

Through the afternoon the main story eases from the wetter morning, with rain odds nearer 0% after earlier peaks around 96%. Cloud remains in play near 100% around 12:00, but the heaviest damp risk should be behind you. Visibility stays generally good near 27.2 km on average, though it can drop toward 13.7 km in thicker cloud or showers. Daylight runs from 08:06 to 19:42, lasting 11 hours 35 minutes of sunlight today.

Taken together, Les Mathes looks wet enough on September 28, 2026 that flexible outdoor plans work best, with temperatures peaking near 24°C.

Frequently asked questions about weather in Les Mathes

How warm does it get in Les Mathes?

The warmest month in Les Mathes is August, with average high temperatures of 25°C. The average temperature during this period is around 21°C.

How cold does it get in Les Mathes?

The coldest month in Les Mathes is January, with average low temperatures of 6°C. The average temperature during this period is around 8°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Les Mathes?

The wettest month in Les Mathes is November, with an average of 105mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Les Mathes?

The driest month in Les Mathes is July, with an average of 25mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Les Mathes →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)