Montrose County Airport

Hayes County, Colorado, United States

Current Weather

27°

Dry and Clear

Feels Like: 28°

Min: 14°

Max: 33°

The next few hours will be clear, with today reaching 33°C and dropping to 14°C. The coming days will be dry from afternoon until night.

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

30° 31° 32° 33° 33° 33° 33° 32° 30° 25° 22° 21° 19° 18° 17° 16° 16° 15° 14° 16° 20° 24° 27° 29° 31° 32° 33° 34° 34° 34° 34° 32° 30° 28° 26° 24° 22° 21° 20° 19° 18° 18° 17° 20° 23° 25° 27° 29°
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
Today
Tomorrow
Monday

Daylight Hours

05:57

Sunrise

20:34

Sunset

14 hours 36 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

82% illuminated

23:07

Moonrise

10:17

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

14°
33°

Sunday

14°
34°

Monday

17°
32°

Tuesday

18°
33°

Wednesday

17°
34°

Thursday

17°
34°

Friday

16°
35°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Montrose County Airport.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

Minimize sun exposure
8 Very High
Low Extreme

Humidity

11% Very Dry
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in Montrose County Airport

How warm does it get in Montrose County Airport?

The warmest month in Montrose County Airport is July, with average high temperatures of 27°C. The average temperature during this period is around 19°C.

How cold does it get in Montrose County Airport?

The coldest month in Montrose County Airport is December, with average low temperatures of -12°C. The average temperature during this period is around -6°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Montrose County Airport?

The wettest month in Montrose County Airport is March, with an average of 59mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Montrose County Airport?

The driest month in Montrose County Airport is June, with an average of 18mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Montrose County Airport →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm