Villa General Belgrano

Departamento de Calamuchita, Córdoba Province, Argentina

Current Weather

Foggy

Feels Like: -1°

Min:

Max:

The next few hours will be possible drizzle, with today reaching 4°C and dropping to 1°C. The coming days will be partly cloudy until night.

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

-1° -1° -2° -2°
36%
24%
12%
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday

Daylight Hours

08:23

Sunrise

18:20

Sunset

9 hours 56 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

94% illuminated

20:57

Moonrise

10:14

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

Friday

-1°

Saturday

-3°

Sunday

-2°

Monday

12°

Tuesday

16°

Wednesday

17°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Villa General Belgrano.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

No protection needed
0 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

99% Very Humid
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in Villa General Belgrano

How warm does it get in Villa General Belgrano?

The warmest month in Villa General Belgrano is December, with average high temperatures of 29°C. The average temperature during this period is around 22°C.

How cold does it get in Villa General Belgrano?

The coldest month in Villa General Belgrano is July, with average low temperatures of 4°C. The average temperature during this period is around 8°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Villa General Belgrano?

The wettest month in Villa General Belgrano is January, with an average of 135mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Villa General Belgrano?

The driest month in Villa General Belgrano is August, with an average of 8mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Villa General Belgrano →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm