San Jose De Chiquitos

, Departamento de Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Current Weather

29°

Partly Cloudy

Feels Like: 30°

Min: 19°

Max: 33°

The next few hours will be clear, with today reaching 33°C and dropping to 19°C. The coming days will be partly cloudy throughout the day.

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

30° 28° 26° 24° 24° 23° 22° 22° 21° 20° 20° 19° 19° 19° 19° 19° 19° 19° 20° 20° 20° 20° 20° 19° 18° 18° 17° 16° 16° 16° 16° 16° 16° 15° 15° 15° 14° 15° 15° 15° 16° 18° 19° 21° 23° 24° 24° 23°
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
Today
Tomorrow
Friday

Daylight Hours

06:38

Sunrise

17:34

Sunset

10 hours 56 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

98% illuminated

19:12

Moonrise

07:51

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

19°
33°

Thursday

16°
22°

Friday

14°
24°

Saturday

12°
26°

Sunday

15°
30°

Monday

16°
27°

Tuesday

15°
26°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for San Jose De Chiquitos.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

No protection needed
1 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

45% Dry
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in San Jose De Chiquitos

How warm does it get in San Jose De Chiquitos?

The warmest month in San Jose De Chiquitos is October, with average high temperatures of 34°C. The average temperature during this period is around 28°C.

How cold does it get in San Jose De Chiquitos?

The coldest month in San Jose De Chiquitos is July, with average low temperatures of 17°C. The average temperature during this period is around 23°C.

What is the wettest time of year in San Jose De Chiquitos?

The wettest month in San Jose De Chiquitos is February, with an average of 143mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in San Jose De Chiquitos?

The driest month in San Jose De Chiquitos is July, with an average of 5mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for San Jose De Chiquitos →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm