Paterna de Rivera

Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia, Spain

Current Weather

32°

Breezy

Feels Like: 30°

Min: 24°

Max: 36°

The next few hours will be clear, with today reaching 36°C and dropping to 26°C. The coming days will be mostly clear until night.

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

33° 31° 29° 28° 27° 27° 27° 26° 26° 27° 27° 27° 27° 27° 28° 30° 31° 32° 32° 33° 33° 33° 33° 33° 33° 31° 30° 29° 28° 27° 27° 27° 27° 27° 27° 26° 26° 26° 28° 30° 31° 32° 33° 34° 34° 34° 34° 34°
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday

Daylight Hours

07:13

Sunrise

21:40

Sunset

14 hours 26 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

94% illuminated

23:41

Moonrise

09:10

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

24°
36°

Friday

26°
33°

Saturday

26°
34°

Sunday

23°
36°

Monday

24°
37°

Tuesday

24°
38°

Wednesday

23°
34°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Paterna de Rivera.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

Wear sunscreen
3 Moderate
Low Extreme

Humidity

40% Dry
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in Paterna de Rivera

How warm does it get in Paterna de Rivera?

The warmest month in Paterna de Rivera is August, with average high temperatures of 32°C. The average temperature during this period is around 26°C.

How cold does it get in Paterna de Rivera?

The coldest month in Paterna de Rivera is January, with average low temperatures of 8°C. The average temperature during this period is around 12°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Paterna de Rivera?

The wettest month in Paterna de Rivera is November, with an average of 97mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Paterna de Rivera?

The driest month in Paterna de Rivera is July, with an average of 0mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Paterna de Rivera →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm