Steinbach-Hallenberg

Thuringia, Germany

Unlock Minute-by-Minute Forecast

See exactly when rain will start and stop with a minute-by-minute precipitation nowcast for the next hour.

Current Weather

Mostly Clear

Feels Like:

Min:

Max: 16°

The next few hours will be clear, with today reaching 16°C and dropping to 10°C. The coming days will be mostly clear until night.

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Hourly Forecast

10° 12° 14° 15° 15° 16° 16° 16° 16° 15° 13° 12° 11° 11° 10° 10° 10° 10°
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
Today
Tomorrow

Daylight Hours

07:14

Sunrise

19:04

Sunset

11 hours 50 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waxing Gibbous

18:05

Moonrise

02:56

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

16°

Thursday

14°

Friday

15°

Saturday

18°

Sunday

11°
20°

Monday

13°
23°

Tuesday

15°
25°

Wednesday

14°
23°

Thursday

13°
22°

Friday

13°
23°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Steinbach-Hallenberg.

UV Index

No protection needed
0 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

88% Humid
Low High

Current stargazing conditions?

See sky darkness, moon phase, and the best viewing window for Steinbach-Hallenberg.

View stargazing score

Weather in Steinbach-Hallenberg today, September 23, 2026

Cloud cover dominates in Steinbach-Hallenberg on September 23, 2026, keeping sunshine limited. Expect a grey, overcast feel rather than long bright spells. The morning sky stays heavily clouded, with cover near 63% around 11:00. Grey conditions set the early tone before any later change.

Expect highs of 16°C and cooler readings close to 6°C. Moisture in the air spans 53%-89%, with the highest values around 04:00. Airflow remains manageable, reaching about 1.8 km/h around 17:00.

Afternoon skies stay clogged, peaking close to 100% near 16:00. The grey theme continues rather than clearing out. Visibility holds near 36.1 km, though it can fall to 26.0 km. Daylight runs from 07:14 to 19:04, lasting 11 hours 50 minutes of sunlight today.

The practical takeaway for Steinbach-Hallenberg on September 23, 2026 is a cloudy day that stays usable, just not particularly bright, around 16°C.

Frequently asked questions about weather in Steinbach-Hallenberg

How warm does it get in Steinbach-Hallenberg?

The warmest month in Steinbach-Hallenberg is August, with average high temperatures of 23°C. The average temperature during this period is around 18°C.

How cold does it get in Steinbach-Hallenberg?

The coldest month in Steinbach-Hallenberg is January, with average low temperatures of -2°C. The average temperature during this period is around 0°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Steinbach-Hallenberg?

The wettest month in Steinbach-Hallenberg is May, with an average of 87mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Steinbach-Hallenberg?

The driest month in Steinbach-Hallenberg is November, with an average of 56mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Steinbach-Hallenberg →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)