Condé-sur-Sarthe

Orne, Normandie, France

Unlock Minute-by-Minute Forecast

See exactly when rain will start and stop with a minute-by-minute precipitation nowcast for the next hour.

Current Weather

23°

Partly Cloudy

Feels Like: 22°

Min: 14°

Max: 24°

The next few hours will be overcast, with today reaching 24°C and dropping to 12°C. The coming days will be clear

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Hourly Forecast

23° 24° 24° 24° 23° 21° 19° 17° 17° 16° 15° 14° 14° 13° 13° 13° 13° 13° 13° 14° 16° 18° 19° 21°
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
Today
Tomorrow

Daylight Hours

08:00

Sunrise

19:40

Sunset

11 hours 39 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Full Moon

19:29

Moonrise

07:30

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

14°
24°

Sunday

13°
23°

Monday

16°
22°

Tuesday

17°
27°

Wednesday

17°
21°

Thursday

13°
20°

Friday

10°
19°

Saturday

10°
20°

Sunday

11°
21°

Monday

12°
22°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Condé-sur-Sarthe.

UV Index

Wear sunscreen
4 Moderate
Low Extreme

Humidity

45% Dry
Low High

Current stargazing conditions?

See sky darkness, moon phase, and the best viewing window for Condé-sur-Sarthe.

View stargazing score

Weather in Condé-sur-Sarthe today, September 26, 2026

Expect a muted, overcast feel in Condé-sur-Sarthe on September 26, 2026 as cloud persists. Brighter breaks, if they arrive, should stay brief.

The temperature range runs from about 14°C up to 24°C. Moisture in the air spans 41%-85%, with the highest values around 23:00. A lighter breeze peaks around 19:00 near 4.5 km/h.

Expect persistent cloud later on, with amounts around 100% by 18:00. Sunshine remains the exception, not the rule. Visibility stays generally good near 38.4 km on average, though it can drop toward 28.9 km in thicker cloud or showers. Expect sunrise at 08:00, sunset at 19:40, and 11 hours 39 minutes of sunlight today overall.

Overall, Condé-sur-Sarthe on September 26, 2026 stays grey and muted, so outdoor plans may want a flexible backup even with a high near 24°C.

Frequently asked questions about weather in Condé-sur-Sarthe

How warm does it get in Condé-sur-Sarthe?

The warmest month in Condé-sur-Sarthe is July, with average high temperatures of 24°C. The average temperature during this period is around 19°C.

How cold does it get in Condé-sur-Sarthe?

The coldest month in Condé-sur-Sarthe is January, with average low temperatures of 2°C. The average temperature during this period is around 5°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Condé-sur-Sarthe?

The wettest month in Condé-sur-Sarthe is June, with an average of 88mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Condé-sur-Sarthe?

The driest month in Condé-sur-Sarthe is July, with an average of 52mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Condé-sur-Sarthe →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)