Dogondoutchi Airport

, Dosso Region, Niger

Current Weather

32°

Partly Cloudy

Feels Like: 34°

Min: 27°

Max: 35°

The next few hours will be mostly cloudy, with today reaching 35°C and dropping to 27°C. The coming days will be mostly cloudy throughout the day.

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

32° 33° 34° 35° 35° 35° 34° 33° 33° 32° 31° 30° 29° 29° 28° 28° 28° 28° 28° 27° 27° 29° 30° 32° 33° 35° 36° 37° 37° 37° 36° 35° 34° 33° 32° 31° 30° 30° 29° 29° 28° 28° 28° 28° 28° 30° 31° 33°
7%
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
Today
Tomorrow
Friday

Daylight Hours

06:23

Sunrise

19:10

Sunset

12 hours 47 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

98% illuminated

20:39

Moonrise

07:23

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

27°
35°

Thursday

27°
37°

Friday

28°
37°

Saturday

25°
37°

Sunday

25°
37°

Monday

26°
37°

Tuesday

27°
36°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Dogondoutchi Airport.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

Seek shade during midday
6 High
Low Extreme

Humidity

48% Dry
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in Dogondoutchi Airport

How warm does it get in Dogondoutchi Airport?

The warmest month in Dogondoutchi Airport is April, with average high temperatures of 41°C. The average temperature during this period is around 34°C.

How cold does it get in Dogondoutchi Airport?

The coldest month in Dogondoutchi Airport is January, with average low temperatures of 17°C. The average temperature during this period is around 25°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Dogondoutchi Airport?

The wettest month in Dogondoutchi Airport is August, with an average of 148mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Dogondoutchi Airport?

The driest month in Dogondoutchi Airport is January, with an average of 0mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Dogondoutchi Airport →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm