Oslo Airport, Gardermoen

Ullensaker, Akershus fylke, Norway

Current Weather

16°

Overcast

Feels Like: 15°

Min: 12°

Max: 22°

The next few hours will be overcast, with today reaching 22°C and dropping to 12°C. The coming days will be overcast from afternoon until night.

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

15° 16° 18° 19° 19° 20° 21° 21° 21° 22° 21° 20° 17° 17° 16° 15° 14° 13° 13° 12° 12° 12° 12° 13° 14° 16° 17° 18° 19° 20° 20° 16° 15° 14° 14° 14° 14° 14° 13° 13° 13° 13° 13° 13° 13° 13° 13° 13°
41%
62%
43%
96%
98%
100%
99%
99%
89%
81%
72%
67%
63%
58%
51%
45%
38%
38%
38%
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
Today
Tomorrow
Friday

Daylight Hours

04:06

Sunrise

22:31

Sunset

18 hours 25 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

98% illuminated

23:56

Moonrise

04:35

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

12°
22°

Thursday

12°
20°

Friday

13°
17°

Saturday

11°
22°

Sunday

11°
22°

Monday

17°

Tuesday

10°
17°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Oslo Airport, Gardermoen.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

No protection needed
2 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

76% Humid
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in Oslo Airport, Gardermoen

How warm does it get in Oslo Airport, Gardermoen?

The warmest month in Oslo Airport, Gardermoen is July, with average high temperatures of 22°C. The average temperature during this period is around 17°C.

How cold does it get in Oslo Airport, Gardermoen?

The coldest month in Oslo Airport, Gardermoen is January, with average low temperatures of -6°C. The average temperature during this period is around -3°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Oslo Airport, Gardermoen?

The wettest month in Oslo Airport, Gardermoen is August, with an average of 101mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Oslo Airport, Gardermoen?

The driest month in Oslo Airport, Gardermoen is April, with an average of 55mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Oslo Airport, Gardermoen →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm