Fernán-Núñez

Province of Córdoba, Andalusia, Spain

Current Weather

39°

Clear

Feels Like: 39°

Min: 25°

Max: 41°

The next few hours will be clear, with today reaching 41°C and dropping to 26°C. The coming days will be dry from afternoon until night.

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

39° 40° 41° 41° 40° 39° 37° 34° 32° 31° 30° 29° 28° 28° 27° 26° 25° 25° 27° 30° 32° 35° 37° 38° 40° 41° 41° 41° 41° 40° 37° 33° 30° 29° 28° 27° 27° 26° 26° 26° 25° 25° 27° 29° 31° 33° 35° 37°
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
Today
Tomorrow
Friday

Daylight Hours

07:05

Sunrise

21:39

Sunset

14 hours 33 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

98% illuminated

23:08

Moonrise

08:01

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

25°
41°

Thursday

25°
41°

Friday

25°
38°

Saturday

24°
40°

Sunday

27°
42°

Monday

24°
40°

Tuesday

25°
40°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Fernán-Núñez.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

Minimize sun exposure
8 Very High
Low Extreme

Humidity

21% Very Dry
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in Fernán-Núñez

How warm does it get in Fernán-Núñez?

The warmest month in Fernán-Núñez is August, with average high temperatures of 35°C. The average temperature during this period is around 28°C.

How cold does it get in Fernán-Núñez?

The coldest month in Fernán-Núñez is January, with average low temperatures of 4°C. The average temperature during this period is around 9°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Fernán-Núñez?

The wettest month in Fernán-Núñez is March, with an average of 95mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Fernán-Núñez?

The driest month in Fernán-Núñez is July, with an average of 2mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Fernán-Núñez →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm