Fresno El Viejo

Provincia de Valladolid, Castilla y León, Spain

Current Weather

30°

Breezy

Feels Like: 29°

Min: 15°

Max: 31°

The next few hours will be clear, with today reaching 31°C and dropping to 13°C. The coming days will be clear throughout the day.

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

31° 30° 29° 27° 25° 22° 20° 18° 16° 15° 14° 13° 13° 13° 12° 13° 15° 17° 20° 23° 25° 27° 29° 30° 31° 31° 30° 28° 25° 23° 21° 19° 18° 17° 16° 15° 14° 13° 13° 13° 15° 18° 21° 24° 28° 30° 32° 33°
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
Today
Tomorrow
Friday

Daylight Hours

06:56

Sunrise

21:51

Sunset

14 hours 55 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

98% illuminated

23:21

Moonrise

07:50

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

15°
31°

Thursday

12°
31°

Friday

13°
34°

Saturday

15°
35°

Sunday

18°
36°

Monday

20°
37°

Tuesday

22°
36°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Fresno El Viejo.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

Seek shade during midday
6 High
Low Extreme

Humidity

22% Very Dry
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in Fresno El Viejo

How warm does it get in Fresno El Viejo?

The warmest month in Fresno El Viejo is July, with average high temperatures of 31°C. The average temperature during this period is around 24°C.

How cold does it get in Fresno El Viejo?

The coldest month in Fresno El Viejo is January, with average low temperatures of 2°C. The average temperature during this period is around 5°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Fresno El Viejo?

The wettest month in Fresno El Viejo is April, with an average of 69mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Fresno El Viejo?

The driest month in Fresno El Viejo is August, with an average of 13mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Fresno El Viejo →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm