Güéjar-Sierra

Provincia de Granada, Andalusia, Spain

Current Weather

27°

Mostly Cloudy

Feels Like: 26°

Min: 17°

Max: 32°

The next few hours will be clear, with tomorrow reaching 33°C and dropping to 17°C. The coming days will be mostly clear until evening.

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Upgrade Now

Hourly Forecast

27° 24° 22° 22° 22° 22° 21° 21° 21° 20° 21° 22° 26° 27° 29° 30° 31° 32° 32° 33° 32° 31° 30° 28° 27° 25° 22° 21° 20° 19° 18° 18° 17° 17° 17° 19° 23° 25° 26° 28° 29° 30° 30° 30° 31° 31° 30° 29°
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
Today
Tomorrow
Friday

Daylight Hours

07:01

Sunrise

21:32

Sunset

14 hours 31 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waning Gibbous

98% illuminated

23:02

Moonrise

07:57

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

17°
32°

Thursday

20°
33°

Friday

17°
31°

Saturday

16°
32°

Sunday

20°
32°

Monday

21°
34°

Tuesday

23°
34°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Güéjar-Sierra.

Upgrade Now

UV Index

No protection needed
1 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

39% Dry
Low High

Frequently asked questions about weather in Güéjar-Sierra

How warm does it get in Güéjar-Sierra?

The warmest month in Güéjar-Sierra is July, with average high temperatures of 30°C. The average temperature during this period is around 24°C.

How cold does it get in Güéjar-Sierra?

The coldest month in Güéjar-Sierra is January, with average low temperatures of 1°C. The average temperature during this period is around 5°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Güéjar-Sierra?

The wettest month in Güéjar-Sierra is March, with an average of 106mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Güéjar-Sierra?

The driest month in Güéjar-Sierra is July, with an average of 8mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Güéjar-Sierra →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)

Confirm