Bade Airport

Kabupaten Merauke, South Papua, Indonesia

Unlock Minute-by-Minute Forecast

See exactly when rain will start and stop with a minute-by-minute precipitation nowcast for the next hour.

Current Weather

33°

Light Rain

Feels Like: 35°

Min: 24°

Max: 33°

The next few hours will be mostly cloudy, with today reaching 33°C and dropping to 23°C. The coming days will be mostly clear until afternoon, returning in the evening.

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Hourly Forecast

33° 33° 32° 32° 30° 29° 27° 26° 26° 25° 25° 25° 25° 25° 24° 24° 24° 24° 23° 26° 28° 30° 31° 32°
8%
72%
72%
72%
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
Today
Tomorrow

Daylight Hours

05:31

Sunrise

17:33

Sunset

12 hours 1 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waxing Gibbous

16:26

Moonrise

04:50

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

24°
33°

Saturday

23°
33°

Sunday

23°
35°

Monday

23°
34°

Tuesday

22°
34°

Wednesday

23°
34°

Thursday

25°
31°

Friday

24°
32°

Saturday

23°
32°

Sunday

24°
30°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Bade Airport.

UV Index

Minimize sun exposure
9 Very High
Low Extreme

Humidity

42% Dry
Low High

Current stargazing conditions?

See sky darkness, moon phase, and the best viewing window for Bade Airport.

View stargazing score

Weather in Bade Airport today, September 25, 2026

Expect unsettled, showery conditions in Bade Airport on September 25, 2026 as rain moves through. The day opens on a wet note and needs flexible outdoor plans.

The temperature range runs from about 24°C up to 33°C. Moisture in the air spans 42%-84%, with the highest values around 21:00. A lighter breeze peaks around 15:00 near 4.4 km/h.

Through the afternoon wet weather remains a factor, with rain chances near 72% around 13:00. Cloud also stays substantial, close to 62% near 12:00. Visibility stays near 16.1 km. Expect sunrise at 05:31, sunset at 17:33, and 12 hours 1 minutes of sunlight today overall.

The practical takeaway for Bade Airport on September 25, 2026 is simple: plan for rain, keep layers handy, and work around a high of about 33°C.

Frequently asked questions about weather in Bade Airport

How warm does it get in Bade Airport?

The warmest month in Bade Airport is November, with average high temperatures of 32°C. The average temperature during this period is around 28°C.

How cold does it get in Bade Airport?

The coldest month in Bade Airport is August, with average low temperatures of 23°C. The average temperature during this period is around 26°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Bade Airport?

The wettest month in Bade Airport is March, with an average of 417mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Bade Airport?

The driest month in Bade Airport is August, with an average of 46mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Bade Airport →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)