Daliyat al Karmel

Haifa, Israel

Unlock Minute-by-Minute Forecast

See exactly when rain will start and stop with a minute-by-minute precipitation nowcast for the next hour.

Current Weather

23°

Mostly Clear

Feels Like: 22°

Min: 22°

Max: 25°

The next few hours will be mostly clear, with today reaching 25°C and dropping to 21°C. The coming days will be possible drizzle in the morning.

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Hourly Forecast

23° 24° 24° 24° 25° 25° 25° 25° 25° 24° 24° 23° 23° 23° 23° 22° 22° 22° 22° 22° 22° 21° 21° 21°
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
Today
Tomorrow

Daylight Hours

06:35

Sunrise

18:26

Sunset

11 hours 50 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waxing Gibbous

17:46

Moonrise

05:00

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

22°
25°

Saturday

21°
24°

Sunday

20°
24°

Monday

19°
25°

Tuesday

21°
24°

Wednesday

19°
24°

Thursday

20°
24°

Friday

20°
24°

Saturday

21°
24°

Sunday

21°
24°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Daliyat al Karmel.

UV Index

No protection needed
0 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

67% Comfortable
Low High

Current stargazing conditions?

See sky darkness, moon phase, and the best viewing window for Daliyat al Karmel.

View stargazing score

Weather in Daliyat al Karmel today, September 25, 2026

Daliyat al Karmel sees a largely clear day on September 25, 2026, interrupted by cloudier skies around 07:00. Plan for bright conditions either side of that cloudier interval. The opening hours look fair, as cloud stays near 16% around 07:00. Morning errands should face fewer weather interruptions.

The temperature range runs from about 22°C up to 25°C. Relative humidity sits between 55% and 68%, reaching its peak around 07:00. Expect gentle winds, highest near 15:00 at 5.2 km/h.

Afternoon conditions open up, holding cloud close to 13% near 22:00. The day finishes on a milder, brighter note. Views remain open at about 16.1 km. Expect sunrise at 06:35, sunset at 18:26, and 11 hours 50 minutes of sunlight today overall.

Taken together, settled sunshine in Daliyat al Karmel on September 25, 2026 makes outdoor timing easier, with highs near 25°C.

Frequently asked questions about weather in Daliyat al Karmel

How warm does it get in Daliyat al Karmel?

The warmest month in Daliyat al Karmel is August, with average high temperatures of 30°C. The average temperature during this period is around 27°C.

How cold does it get in Daliyat al Karmel?

The coldest month in Daliyat al Karmel is February, with average low temperatures of 12°C. The average temperature during this period is around 14°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Daliyat al Karmel?

The wettest month in Daliyat al Karmel is December, with an average of 143mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Daliyat al Karmel?

The driest month in Daliyat al Karmel is July, with an average of 0mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Daliyat al Karmel →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)