Al Buq‘ah

Unlock Minute-by-Minute Forecast

See exactly when rain will start and stop with a minute-by-minute precipitation nowcast for the next hour.

Current Weather

17°

Clear

Feels Like: 17°

Min: 16°

Max: 26°

The next few hours will be clear, with today reaching 26°C and dropping to 15°C. The coming days will be mostly clear starting in the afternoon.

Does this forecast seem accurate?

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Hourly Forecast

16° 17° 18° 20° 21° 22° 24° 24° 25° 26° 25° 24° 23° 22° 21° 19° 19° 18° 17° 17° 17° 16° 16° 16°
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
Today
Tomorrow

Daylight Hours

06:34

Sunrise

18:25

Sunset

11 hours 51 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waxing Gibbous

17:46

Moonrise

05:00

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

16°
26°

Saturday

15°
25°

Sunday

14°
24°

Monday

16°
26°

Tuesday

17°
24°

Wednesday

15°
24°

Thursday

15°
23°

Friday

15°
23°

Saturday

15°
23°

Sunday

15°
24°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Al Buq‘ah.

UV Index

No protection needed
0 Low
Low Extreme

Humidity

83% Humid
Low High

Current stargazing conditions?

See sky darkness, moon phase, and the best viewing window for Al Buq‘ah.

View stargazing score

Weather in Al Buq‘ah today, September 25, 2026

Al Buq‘ah is set for a fine, sunny day on September 25, 2026, with only limited interruptions to the clear sky. The early hours look particularly favourable for being outside. Morning skies stay relatively clear, holding cloud close to 9% near 06:00. The early part of the day favours being outside.

The day peaks near 26°C and cools toward 16°C. Moisture in the air spans 44%-88%, with the highest values around 06:00. Airflow remains manageable, reaching about 4.5 km/h around 18:00.

Afternoon conditions open up, holding cloud close to 12% near 15:00. The day finishes on a milder, brighter note. Expect visibility around 16.1 km. Sunrise is at 06:34 and sunset at 18:25, giving 11 hours 51 minutes of sunlight today.

Overall, Al Buq‘ah on September 25, 2026 favours outdoor plans under mostly open skies, with a comfortable high near 26°C.

Frequently asked questions about weather in Al Buq‘ah

How warm does it get in Al Buq‘ah?

The warmest month in Al Buq‘ah is July, with average high temperatures of 36°C. The average temperature during this period is around 29°C.

How cold does it get in Al Buq‘ah?

The coldest month in Al Buq‘ah is January, with average low temperatures of 8°C. The average temperature during this period is around 12°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Al Buq‘ah?

The wettest month in Al Buq‘ah is January, with an average of 53mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Al Buq‘ah?

The driest month in Al Buq‘ah is July, with an average of 0mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Al Buq‘ah →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)