Ag-ambulong

Province of Capiz, Western Visayas, Philippines

Unlock Minute-by-Minute Forecast

See exactly when rain will start and stop with a minute-by-minute precipitation nowcast for the next hour.

Current Weather

30°

Light Rain

Feels Like: 36°

Min: 24°

Max: 31°

The next few hours will be mostly cloudy, with today reaching 31°C and dropping to 24°C. The coming days will be light rain

Unlock Historical Data

Compare today's weather with yesterday's data and track temperature trends over time.

Hourly Forecast

31° 30° 30° 29° 28° 27° 26° 26° 26° 25° 25° 25° 25° 24° 24° 24° 24° 24° 24° 25° 26° 27° 28° 30°
12%
88%
88%
88%
96%
96%
96%
34%
34%
34%
6%
6%
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
Today
Tomorrow

Daylight Hours

05:42

Sunrise

17:39

Sunset

11 hours 57 minutes of sunlight today

Moon

Waxing Gibbous

16:42

Moonrise

04:59

Moonset

Daily Forecast

Today

24°
31°

Saturday

24°
31°

Sunday

23°
31°

Monday

23°
31°

Tuesday

23°
30°

Wednesday

22°
30°

Thursday

23°
27°

Friday

23°
30°

Saturday

23°
26°

Sunday

23°
27°

Air Quality Data Available

Upgrade to access real-time air quality data for Ag-ambulong.

UV Index

Minimize sun exposure
9 Very High
Low Extreme

Humidity

72% Humid
Low High

Current stargazing conditions?

See sky darkness, moon phase, and the best viewing window for Ag-ambulong.

View stargazing score

Weather in Ag-ambulong today, September 25, 2026

Expect unsettled, showery conditions in Ag-ambulong on September 25, 2026 as rain moves through. The day opens on a wet note and needs flexible outdoor plans. Cloud leads the morning, peaking close to 75% near 11:00. Sunshine has little room until later in the day.

Expect highs of 31°C and cooler readings close to 24°C. Moisture in the air spans 69%-97%, with the highest values around 23:00. Airflow remains manageable, reaching about 1.2 km/h around 14:00.

Through the afternoon wet weather remains a factor, with rain chances near 96% around 15:00. Cloud also stays substantial, close to 93% near 20:00. Horizontal visibility sits around 14.0 km, briefly nearer 5.5 km. Expect sunrise at 05:42, sunset at 17:39, and 11 hours 57 minutes of sunlight today overall.

The practical takeaway for Ag-ambulong on September 25, 2026 is simple: plan for rain, keep layers handy, and work around a high of about 31°C.

Frequently asked questions about weather in Ag-ambulong

How warm does it get in Ag-ambulong?

The warmest month in Ag-ambulong is May, with average high temperatures of 32°C. The average temperature during this period is around 27°C.

How cold does it get in Ag-ambulong?

The coldest month in Ag-ambulong is February, with average low temperatures of 22°C. The average temperature during this period is around 25°C.

What is the wettest time of year in Ag-ambulong?

The wettest month in Ag-ambulong is September, with an average of 405mm of precipitation.

What is the driest time of year in Ag-ambulong?

The driest month in Ag-ambulong is April, with an average of 150mm of precipitation.

View full climate insights for Ag-ambulong →

Airpult

Get accurate weather forecasts worldwide with real-time updates and severe weather alerts. Covering 6M+ locations with precise, reliable weather data.

© 2026 Samuenti GmbH. All rights reserved.

gb English
Metric (°C, km/h)